Last News

Final Program has been Updated, following: here

Paper Submission

Authors must submit their papers in IEEE Xplore-compliant PDF format electrically....

More...

Contact Us

Dr. Titipong Lertwiriyaprapa   
(General Secretary)
secretary@isap2017.org.

Technical Program Committee

ChairpersonDanai Torrungrueng (Asian Univ.)
Vice ChairpersonsMitchai Chongcheawchamnan (Prince of Songkla Univ.)
Denchai Worasawate (Kasetsart Univ.)
Yan Zhao (Chulalongkorn Univ.)
SecretarySuwaluck Meesomklin (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Technical Area ChairsPrayoot Akkaraekthalin (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Sarawuth Chaimool (Innovative Electromagnetics Academy of Thailand)
Panuwat Janpugdee (Chulalongkorn Univ.)
Chuwong Phongcharoenpanich (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)
Peerapong Uthansakul (Suranaree Univ. of Technology)
MembersTuptim Angkaew (Chulalongkorn Univ.)
Suramate Chalermwisutkul (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Pongsathorn Chomtong (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Sitthichai Dentri (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center)
Supakit Kawdungta (Rajamungala Univ. of Technology Lanna)
Tanapong Khumyat (Rajamangala Univ. of Technology Lanna)
Titipong Lertwiriyaprapa (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Tunyawat Limpiti (Walailuk Univ.)
Chatree Mahatthanajatuphat (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Piyaporn Mesawad (Suranaree Univ. of Technology)
Ekasit Nugoolcharoenlap (Rajamangala Univ. of Technology Rattanakosin)
Chatrpol Pakasiri (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)
Kittisak Phaebua (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Amnoiy Ruengwaree (Rajamangala Univ. of Technology Thanyaburi)
Rardchawadee Silapunt (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology Thonburi)
Tanawut Tantisoparak (Petchaburi Rajabhat Univ.)
Wanwisa Thaiwirot (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology North Bangkok)
Monthippa Uthansakul (Suranaree Univ. of Technology)
Rangsan Wongsan (Suranaree Univ. of Technology)
Hiroyuki Arai (Yokohama National Univ., Japan)
Tse Tong Chia (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Hsi-Tseng Chou (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Kwok L. Chung (Qingdao Technological Univ., China)
Takeshi Fukusako (Kumamoto Univ., Japan)
Yang Hao (Univ. of London, UK)
Dirk Heberling (RWTH Aachen Univ., Germany)
Takuichi Hirano (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Jiro Hirokawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Sungtek Kahng (Incheon National Univ., South Korea)
Tetsuya Kawanishi (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Fulya Callialp Kunter (Marmara Univ., Turkey)
Tzyh-Ghuang Ma (National Taiwan Univ. of Science & Technology, Taiwan)
Adam Narbudowicz (Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland)
Prabhakar Pathak (Univ. of South Florida, USA)
Norhudah Seman (Univ. of Technology Malaysia, Malaysia)
Ping Jack Soh (Univ. Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia)
Nutapong Somjit (Univ. of Leeds, UK)
Damar Widjaja (Sanata Dharma Univ., Indonesia)